
Pricing Reference: Price depends on material, size, quantity, packaging and order requirements. Final quotation will be provided after confirmation.
2-Tier Dish Drying Rack with Drainboard
A practical 2-tier dish drying rack designed for organizing plates, bowls, cups and kitchen utensils after washing.
Product Overview
This 2-tier dish drying rack is designed for efficient countertop organization in modern kitchens. The multi-level structure helps separate plates, bowls, cups and utensils while keeping frequently used items easy to access.Suitable for kitchenware distributors, home organization brands, retailers and importers looking for practical metal kitchen storage products.Multi-tier storage design for daily dish organizationSuitable for plates, bowls, cups and utensilsDesigned for countertop kitchen usePackaging and private label options available for qualified bulk orders
Interested in this product?
Contact us for detailed specifications, free samples (freight collect), customization options, MOQ, lead time, FOB/CIF pricing, and a project-based quotation. Our team responds within 24 hours.
Send RFQ / InquiryFAQ
What information is needed to quote the 2-Tier Dish Drying Rack with Drainboard (model KSR-001) accurately?
Provide target material, size specifications, order quantity, packaging/private label needs, and special requirements for a precise quote.
How to confirm size and countertop fit for the 2-Tier Dish Drying Rack with Drainboard before bulk order?
Confirm overall rack dimensions, drainboard footprint, and tier clearance based on your countertop and dish sizes.
Can the 2-Tier Dish Drying Rack with Drainboard be customized for OEM private label and retail packaging?
Yes, OEM packaging and private label options can be arranged according to qualified bulk order requirements.
Which kitchen applications suit the 2-Tier Dish Drying Rack with Drainboard for distributors and retail brands?
It suits countertop dish organization for plates, bowls, cups, and utensils in modern household kitchens.
How to verify quality and finish of the 2-tier dish drying rack with drainboard before bulk purchase?
Check metal construction, joints, surface finish, structural stability, and drainboard fit during sampling or inspection.
Why does the price of the 2-Tier Dish Drying Rack with Drainboard vary between orders?
Pricing depends on material, size, quantity, packaging, and order requirements confirmed for each order.
Specifications
| Parameter | Value | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Product Type | 2-Tier Dish Drying Rack with Drainboard | |
| Structure | Double-tier countertop storage structure | |
| Application | Kitchen countertop dish drying, draining and tableware organization | |
| Suitable Tableware | Suitable for organizing plates, bowls, cups and kitchen utensils | |
| Material | Metal construction; material grade and thickness are confirmed according to order requirements | |
| Drainage Design | Equipped with a drainboard for collecting water from drying tableware | |
| Installation Type | Freestanding design for kitchen countertop use | |
| Size Options | Product dimensions can be confirmed or customized according to purchasing requirements | |
| Surface Finish | Surface color and finishing options are available according to confirmed order specifications | |
| OEM Services | OEM packaging, private label and product specification customization are available for qualified bulk orders |
Factory & Production Capabilities
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| main_products | Kitchen & Bathroom Storage Racks |
| product_types | Wall-Mounted, Countertop, Over-the-Sink, Shower and Freestanding Storage Racks |
| main_materials | Carbon Steel, Stainless Steel and Aluminum |
| surface_finish | Powder Coating, Chrome Plating and Electroplating |
| installation_type | Screw Mount, Adhesive Mount and Freestanding |
| customization | Logo, Color, Size, Structure and Packaging Customization |
| oem_private_label | OEM and Private Label Service Available |
| packaging | Polybag, Brown Box, Color Box and Master Carton |
| quality_control | Material Inspection, Surface Inspection, Load Testing and Packing Inspection |
| sample_service | Samples Available Before Bulk Orders |
| moq | MOQ Depends on Product Model and Packaging Requirements |
| lead_time | Lead Time Depends on Order Quantity and Customization Requirements |
| logistics | Sea Freight, Air Freight and Express Delivery |
| trade_terms | EXW, FOB and CIF Available |